This board has been archived, no new registrations are allowed. Please come join us on our discord!

Help needed. How do I trade with my full amount?

General Discussion about Haasbot's Trade Server Bot. (All)
MartinTrade
Registered User
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri May 11, 2018 11:18 am

Help needed. How do I trade with my full amount?

Postby MartinTrade » Fri May 11, 2018 11:31 am

Hello,

I'm new in the platform so probably this is a silly question, but I can't find the answer.
I would like my bot to trade not a fixed amount of BTC but all my balance.
For example, if I sell a BTC at 14.000 and the I have to buy at 7.000, I would like the bot to buy 2 BTC with the money from the previous selling, not only one.
In the trade amount section doesn't let me to put a variable amount.
Screen Shot 2018-05-11 at 14.26.02.png


Thanks in advance!

skarbor
Registered User
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 11:56 am

Re: Help needed. How do I trade with my full amount?

Postby skarbor » Mon May 14, 2018 8:39 pm

Click on "Show Advanced" and you should see an option to go "All in"


Return to “Trade Bot Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests