This board has been archived, no new registrations are allowed. Please come join us on our discord!

Bot simulating trades

General Discussion about Haasbot.
gt93
Registered User
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:45 pm

Bot simulating trades

Postby gt93 » Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:47 pm

Hi,

I want to try out some bots on new data. Is there any way to activate a bot without having it really trade on real money, but instead simulating that?

cryptok
Registered User
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Jan 22, 2018 6:36 am

Re: Bot simulating trades

Postby cryptok » Tue Jan 23, 2018 4:28 am

Hey gt93

Ya sure bro if you go to accounts then you can add simulated account, please see screenshots it's worked very good for me in testing

It should be explained in the screenshots but if not just leave a message and I'll get back to you

Happy Testing
Attachments
sim account 1.PNG
sim account 2.PNG
sim account 3.PNG


Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests