This board has been archived, no new registrations are allowed. Please come join us on our discord!

Help setting up bot

General discussion about Haasbot's Inter-Exchange Arbitrage Bot. (Professional)
billyboy402
Registered User
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2016 3:04 am

Help setting up bot

Postby billyboy402 » Wed Jun 22, 2016 10:06 am

I keep getting the error that looks like the money symbol

Bots will open single order but doesn't work with Interexchange Arb bot

Testing with
Haasonline Trade Server 3.0.32.0 Beta
Image

User avatar
Quintus
Administrator
Posts: 157
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 11:05 am

Re: Help setting up bot

Postby Quintus » Wed Jun 22, 2016 6:01 pm

Hi,

The money error indicates that you may not have enough funds. You need to have 0.01 BTC and the equivalent in USD on both accounts for the bot to work. We don't know the action the bot is gonna take, so you need to be able to buy or sell the 0.01 BTC on both accounts.

Please only use the bot if you understand it logic. The bot doesn't rebalance the wallet between the account, be aware of that.

If you have any questions let me know.

- Quintus

speedmax
Registered User
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Mar 05, 2016 1:04 pm

Re: Help setting up bot

Postby speedmax » Thu Jun 23, 2016 10:12 am

I have the same problem, there should at least be a error message in logs or notification center.

My balance in 2 exchanges are like this.

CEX: 0.022BTC - 1.33ETH
BFX: 0.062BTC - 1.19ETH (exchange)


Return to “Inter-Exchange Arbitrage Bot Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest