Page 1 of 1

Order bot question

Posted: Mon Jan 22, 2018 2:34 pm
by Bonga
Hi,

Does anybody know why the order bot is putting a line through the trigger/ price and amount?

Thanks!

Re: Order bot question

Posted: Sat Feb 10, 2018 5:55 pm
by jvpittman19
I'm getting that too. Did your orders work?

Re: Order bot question

Posted: Mon Feb 12, 2018 12:32 pm
by Bonga
jvpittman19 wrote:I'm getting that too. Did your orders work?

Did not try yet but as I understood by Stephan, it is no problem.