This board has been archived, no new registrations are allowed. Please come join us on our discord!

bot not working

General discussion about Haasbot's Order Bot. (Beginner)
kristof
Registered User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2016 6:42 pm

Re: bot not working

Postby kristof » Thu Nov 24, 2016 5:50 am

Thanks for answer.

Its long reed, BUT , There is many many questions with answers,
Lot of material from what i can learn.
Loot off interesting things to know in my opinion.
Now im still in 2013 posts, probably after some 30 pages will get more interesting.

BUT what i want to say, u done great job, i don't know a lot about trading/ or trading bots,
I have this advanced license, where i see all this options, and the PROGRESS mate, its very very big progress in your software ,
At 2013 was looking nice basic trading software, Now in 2016, Its very very professional trading software.
Well done, great job. Thanks.

Can't wait to master it. :))

kristof
Registered User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2016 6:42 pm

Re: bot not working

Postby kristof » Thu Nov 24, 2016 5:57 am

Thanks for all those answers,

Yes, indicator scanner are very good tool, 2 days ago i learned how to scan indicators and save those parameters after scanning :))

For now one more question,
About Poloniex,

Are this platform working with your software ?

Last night before i go sleep i tried to launch simple pingpong bot, for Poloniex,
And there was all the time some error,
Like i don't have enough coins in my account.
I was thinking to put bot on XMR/BTC

I had btc , so i put position BTC,
Its say no coins,
ok!
I bought manually XMR ,
And put position XMR,
Again the same, I tried to put half of my coins to trade with, Again the same.

Or maybe pingpong not working with poloniex ?


Have a nice day,
Thanks!


Return to “Order Bot Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest