This board has been archived, no new registrations are allowed. Please come join us on our discord!

DASH... ASH??

Found a bug in our software? Post here with a detailed description and logs.
GCI
Registered User
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2017 9:58 am

DASH... ASH??

Postby GCI » Wed Oct 25, 2017 11:12 am

I'm trying to run a Dash/BTC tradebot. Platform: Kraken.

I can see the Dash in my wallet, but it's called ASH there.

Result: 0 DASH in trade-able amounts.

I've included 2 pics. Sorry for the low quality.

IMG_20171025_125610.jpg


IMG_20171025_125624.jpg

GCI
Registered User
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2017 9:58 am

Re: DASH... ASH??

Postby GCI » Thu Oct 26, 2017 10:39 am

Nobody seems to be trading Dash I guess.
I can't be the only one seeing ?ASH instead of DASH
and 0 DASH in Trade-able Amounts

Strange...

User avatar
r4stl1n
Moderator
Posts: 60
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2017 12:23 am

Re: DASH... ASH??

Postby r4stl1n » Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:48 pm

Yeah that is indeed very strange.. Ill bring it up to the developers!

GCI
Registered User
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2017 9:58 am

Re: DASH... ASH??

Postby GCI » Thu Oct 26, 2017 7:49 pm

r4stl1n wrote:Yeah that is indeed very strange.. Ill bring it up to the developers!


Thanks @r4stl1n

Really appreciate it!

User avatar
r4stl1n
Moderator
Posts: 60
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2017 12:23 am

Re: DASH... ASH??

Postby r4stl1n » Fri Oct 27, 2017 6:01 am

Sounds like you might be on a really old build. You can either upgrade to the latest beta release or wait till we update the release build within the next day or so.

samwere
Registered User
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 6:30 pm

Re: DASH... ASH??

Postby samwere » Mon Nov 06, 2017 12:24 pm

I had that a few times over the last 1-2 weeks. the problem comes up sometime just after creation of the trade bot and after a while the right amount is there.


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests